Popular Posts

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

Telephone Directory Madhubani District/Block Administration

Telephone Directory 


District Administration
Sl.
No.
OfficerContact No.
OfficeResidentFaxMobile
1. Lokesh Kumar Singh ,    I.A.S.  District Magistrate222217222218222209 
2. Ranjit Kumar Mishra , I.P.S., Suptd. of Police2234862234662234669431633099
9431822994
3.Om Parkash Rai, Dy Development Commissioner222364222331-9431378931
4.Rita Kumari, Additional District Magistrate General222425222329-9473191325
5.Additional District Magistrate222296222297 -
6.Mithlesh Kumar, Director Accounts, DRDA222287222286-943181423
7.Jainendra Kumar, Executive Magistrate222217--9431295882 
8. D.E.O. Madhuabni---9430934161
9.Asst  District Supply Officer--- 
10.Taranand Mahto Biyogi, Asstt Project Officer, DRDA222287--9431413125
11.District Transport Officer227389  9431272774
12.M.V.I , Madhubani   9835490940
13.Amaresh Kumar Sinha DIO, NIC Madhubani   9431018620
14. Mukesh Kumar Jha DIA, NIC Madhubani --8271467079

Line Departments
Sl.
No.
OfficersContact No.
OfficeResidentMobile
1.Civil Surgeon, Madhubani  9431223657
2.DPM, D.H.S.  9470003433
3.District Animal Husbandry Officer  9931989097
4.District Agriculture Officer  9431818746
5.Agriculture Statistical Officer  9431655844
6.JPPO, Horticulture  9835278497
7.Manager Lead Bank  9430923252
8.MD- Cooperative Bank  9934212528
9.Manager SFC  9430513297
10.Executive  Engineer PHED222008 9835879932
11.Executive  Engineer PWD, Road  9334370527
12.Executive  Engineer  REO, Madhubani  9431238445
13.Executive  Engineer  REO, Jhanjharpur  9431026794
14.Executive  Engineer, NREP  9431450514
15.Executive  Engineer, Building   
16.Executive  Engineer, Flood Control Division-1 JJP06273-222762 9955737636
17.Executive  Engineer, Flood Control Division-2 JJP06273-222043 9431880930
18.Executive  Engineer, Electricity   

Sub-Division and Block
Sl.
No.
OfficerContact No.
OfficeResidentFaxMobile
Sadar Subdivision
1. S.D.O., Sadar222201222202 9473191326
2.Birendra Pd Singh, Executive Magistrate222201--
3.BDO, Rahika254370--9431818214
4.BDO, Rajnagar240597  9431818562
5. BDO Babubarhi287706--9431818216
6.BDO, Pandaul250557--9431818213
7.BDO, Khajauli274238--9431818218
8.BDO, Kaluahi257667--9431818219
Benipatti Subdivision
9.S.D.O., Benipatti2222322222332223649473191330
10.Rakesh Prasad Diwakar, Excutive Magistrate, Benipatti222232--9835474471
11.BDO, Benipatti222567222567-9431818560
12.BDO, Bisfi280402280402-9431818215 
13.BDO, Harlakhi268174--9431818224
14.BDO, Madhwapur283278283278-9431818223 
Jainagar Subdivision
15.S.D.O. , Jainagar 2222012222022222029473191327
16.BDO, Jainagar273874273874-9431818212
17.BDO, Ladania275281275281-9431818222
18.BDO, Basopatti273874273874-9431818561
Jhanjharpur Subdivision
19. S.D.O. , Jhanjharpur2222452222212227039473191329
20., Executive Magistrate, Jhanjharpur222245-- 
21.BDO, Jhanjharpur223516223510-9431818220
22.BDO273239273239-9431873330
9431818225
23.BDO, Madhepur283254283254-9431818563
24.BDO, Lakhnaur---9431818365
Phulparas Subdivision
25. SDO, Phulparas2722222722212722229473191330
26.BDO, Phulparas   9431818226
27.Anil Kumar Choudhry, Executive Magistrate, Phulparas272222--9430446998
28. DCLR, Phulparas272222--9431260571
29.BDO, Laukahi287556--9431818564 
30.BDO, Khutauna286237286370-9431818217
31.CO-, Phulparas287556-- 
32.BDO, Ghoghordiha---9431818221

Police Department
Sl.
No.
Place/PostOfficer NameContact No.
STD CodeOfficeResidentMobile
1.Superintendent of PoliceSaurabh Kumar, I.P.S062762234862234669431822994
2.Dy. Superintendent of PoliceS.Khalifa062762267602224099431822737
3.Inspector SadarSah Mohammad Ansari062762224592224599835296959
4.P.S. RahikaPradeep Paswan06276254243-9431822753
5.P.S. PandaulUttim Paswan06276251472-9431822732
6.P.S. SakriSanjay Kumar Singh06276250564-9431822733
7.P.S. SarisabpahiUmesh Mishra06273231588-9835619274
Sadar Subdivision
8.S.D.P.O., SadarKarmlal062762267612222419431800039
9.Inspector KhajauliAjit Kumar Jha06276274383-9934629122
10.Town P.S. MadhubaniMundika Singh06276100/222204-9431822731
11.P.S. KhajauliAnmol Kumar06276274384-9431822739
12.P.S. KaluahiHarish Kumar Singh06276257767-9431822760
13.P.S. RajnagarMukeshchandra Kunwar06276240124-9431822740
14.P.S. BabubarhiAmarnath Jha06276287574-9431822741
Jainagar Subdivision
15.S.D.P.O., JainagarShivpujan Singh062462235892222249431800036
16.Inspector JainagarAnil Kumar06246223588-9431631705
17.P.S. JainagarAditya Kumar06246222035-9431822742
18.P.S. DewdjhaPremraj Chouhan06246223587-9431822745
19.P.S. LadaniaPrabendra Bharti06246275160-9431822745
20.P.S. BasopattiRajan Prasad Singh06246273805-9431824744
Benipatti Subdivision
21.S.D.P.O., BenipattiSalendra Kumar singh (IC)062712222542222559431800038
22.Inspector, BenipattiArun Kumar Panchalar06271223393-9431063709
23.P.S. BenipattiJitendra Sharma06271222231-9431822734
24.P.S. ArerAminesh Mumar06271281622-9431822754
25.P.S. BisfiJaynarayan Prasad06271280450-9431822735
26.P.S. PataunaAmarnath Sah06271226197-9431615973
27.P.S. AunsiNaimuddin Ansari06271226142 9431471750
28.P.S. KhirharShivdhuaja Ram06271285250--
29.P.S. MadhwapurShambhunath06271283338-9431822738
30.P.S. SaharghatGopal Mandal06271284780-9431822755
31.P.S. HarlakhiBinod Kumar06246268342-9431822736
Jhanjharpur Subdivision
32.S.D.P.O., JhanjharpurShrikant Pathak( IC)062732222192222569431800037
33.Inspector, JhanjharpurRajkaushal Kumar06273--9431053939
34.P.S. JhanjharpurRamdev Manjhi06273222214-9431822750
35.RS Sibir P.S.Sarweshwar Singh06273223531-9431431622
36.P.S. Bhairabh AsthanGirishdev Tiwari06273281582-9431822758
37.P.S.MadhepurMd. Suhail06273283701-9431822752
38.P.S. BhenjaGopal Singh06273228397-9431822759
39.P.S. LakhnaurAmarkant Choubey06273223563-9434045108
40.P.S.  AndhrathadhiSankar Prasad Sah06273273519-9431822751
41.P.S. RudrapurMundrika Prasad06273--9431683903
Phulparas Subdivision
42.S.D.P.O., PhulparasVishram Das062772725002722419431800035
43.Inspector, PhulparaTribhuwan Nath Sharma06277272250-9430084890
44.P.S. PhulparasRajeshwar Prasad Singh06277272260-9431822746
45.P.S. GhoghordihaHiralal Prasad06277282990-9431822757
46.P.S. LaukahiSubodh Kumar Sinhgh06277233396-9431822749
47.P.S. LaukahiAmarnath Singh06277287231-9431822747
48.P.S. AndhrathadhiNirbhay Kumar06277235774-9431822748
49.P.S. KhutaunaMd. Salauddin Haider06277286229-9431822756
50.P.S. LalmaniaSuresh Prasad Singh06277236775--

Source: NIC

1 comment:

  1. I could not refrain from commenting. Well written!


    My site :: mobilabonnement

    ReplyDelete